Chemicals & Sealants

Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Spotcheck SKC-S 16oz Spray
Magnaflux
MSRP: $693.48FBO Price: $436.06Spotcheck® SKC-S is a non-halogenated material used in the penetrant inspection process. Spotcheck® SKC-S is a non-halogenated material used in the liquid penetrant inspection process. SKC-S is...SKC-SMSRP: $693.48FBO Price: $436.06 -
Plexiglass Cleaner 13oz Aerosal Can - PLEXUS-13
Plexus
MSRP: $812.21FBO Price: $580.31Plexus Plastic Cleaner was developed for use in aviation. Today, Plexus Plastic Cleaner is recognized as the most effective plastic cleaner, protectant and polisher on the market. It's a great...PLEXUS-13MSRP: $812.21FBO Price: $580.31 -
Pliobond 30 General-Purpose Adhesive - 1/2 Pint Can - PB30
Ashland, Inc.
MSRP: $345.82FBO Price: $344.34Use Pliobond 30 for bonding porous materials such as cowl chafe seals, wood, felt, leather, open cell foam rubber seals to metals or plastics.PLIOBOND adhesive is a viscous, tan colored,...PB30MSRP: $345.82FBO Price: $344.34 -
Pliobond 20 General-Purpose Adhesive - 1/2 Pint Can - PB20
Ashland, Inc.
FBO Price: $328.25Use Pliobond 20 for bonding together dense or non-porous materials such as metals, plastics, ceramics, composites, dense rubber or closed cell foam rubber. PLIOBOND adhesive is a viscous, tan...PB20FBO Price: $328.25 -
Mouse Milk Oil - 8oz
Mouse Milk
FBO Price: $218.22For speedy help in removal of rusted or frozen studs, nut and bolts; frees up cables, slides and linkage; unequalled wherever a lubricant and penetrant are required. Lasting lubricating qualities.MOUSE-8OZFBO Price: $218.22 -
Meguiar's Clear Plastic Cleaner 8oz - M1708
Meguiar's
MSRP: $203.24FBO Price: $189.55Clear Plastic Cleaner removes fine hairline scratches from all types of clear plastic. Unique, non-abrasive formula prepares the surface for Mirror Glaze® Clear Plastic Polish. Perfect cleaner for...M1708MSRP: $203.24FBO Price: $189.55 -
Meguiar's Clear Plastic Polish 8oz - M1008
Meguiar's
MSRP: $203.24FBO Price: $173.46Meguiar's Clear Plastic Polish safely restores optic clarity to all clear plastics. Provides a static-free coating that repels dust. Safe and effective on both acrylic and polycarbonate surfaces...M1008MSRP: $203.24FBO Price: $173.46 -
Aerokroil (10 OZ.) - KROIL
Kano Laboratories
MSRP: $499.12FBO Price: $462.88Loosens Frozen Metal Parts! An industry proven penetrating oil that has no equal. Quickly loosens rusted nuts and bolts - frees frozen shafts, pulleys, etc. Penetrates to 1 millionth inch spaces,...KROILMSRP: $499.12FBO Price: $462.88 -
United EZ Turn Fuel Thread Lubricant - 1 Lb. Can - MIL-G-6032D
United Erie
FBO Price: $716.60EZ Turn is a specialty lubricant/sealant used for fuel and oil line valves & is resistant to high temps. Especially effective where high octane fuels and aromatics are present. EZ Turn is also...E-Z TURNFBO Price: $716.60 -
Lubriplate - 630AA
Lubriplate
FBO Price: $822.93Multi-purpose lubricant. Forms a wearing film on working surfaces. Excellent protection against rust and corrosion. Recommended for controllable pitch props, wheel and magneto bearings, general...630AAFBO Price: $822.93 -
Threadlocker, Medium Strength, Blue - 37684
Loctite
MSRP: $333.80FBO Price: $302.73The Loctite 37684 QuickStix???? 248 is a medium strength anaerobic threadlocking material. It is supplied as a wax-like semi-solid, conveniently packaged in a self-feeding stick applicator. Loctite...37684MSRP: $333.80FBO Price: $302.73 -
Silver Grade Anti-Seize Stick - 37230
Loctite
MSRP: $162.18FBO Price: $129.82The Loctite 37230 QuickStix???? Silver grade anti-seize stick lubricant is a heavy duty, high temperature, thread lubricant. Loctite 37230 Features: -Smooth texture makes it suitable for protecting...37230MSRP: $162.18FBO Price: $129.82 -
LPS 3 Premier Rust Inhibitor Aerosol
Lps
MSRP: $745.45FBO Price: $515.03Forms a transparent, soft, waxy film for protection and lubrication. Inhibits rust and corrosion; protects steel parts indoors for up to 2 years. Inhibits exfoliation and filiform Corrosion of...00316MSRP: $745.45FBO Price: $515.03 -
LPS 2 Heavy Duty Lubricant
Lps
MSRP: $574.39FBO Price: $433.29Strong, multi-purpose lubricant and penetrant with added corrosionprotection. Provides a nondrying, light, oily film for use on indoor/outdoor equipment. Reduces wear caused by friction and...00216MSRP: $574.39FBO Price: $433.29 -
LPS 1 Premium Lubricant
Lps
MSRP: $580.49FBO Price: $439.02Provides a dry, thin lubricating film. Resists oil, dust and dirt build-up. Fast acting penetration. Displaces moisture Loosens rusted or frozen parts. Provides a short term, light corrosion...00116MSRP: $580.49FBO Price: $439.02 -
Dow Corning Heat Resistant Red Sealer - RTV-736R 3oz. tube
Dow Corning
MSRP: $483.22FBO Price: $288.49RTV-736RMSRP: $483.22FBO Price: $288.49