Gasket Sets for Lycoming Engines
Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Gasket Set Major Overhaul - 77175-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $967.41FBO Price: $698.35Lycoming Major Overhaul Gasket Sets do include the front crank seal. They also include the crank gear bolt lock tab –but NOT the bolt. They do not include rubber hoses (drain backs or intakes). ...77175-1MSRP: $967.41FBO Price: $698.35 -
Gasket Set Major Overhaul - 75439-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $436.91FBO Price: $315.40Gasket Set Major Overhaul Note: Intake hoses and oil-drain back hoses must be ordered separately. Crankshaft seal is included in the gasket set.They also include the crank gear bolt lock tab –but...75439-1MSRP: $436.91FBO Price: $315.40 -
Kit - Seal & Gasket Set - 74038-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $1,649.35FBO Price: $1,407.10Kit - Seal & Gasket Set Engine Applications: TVO-435-A74038-1MSRP: $1,649.35FBO Price: $1,407.10 -
Kit - Seal & Gasket Set - 73203-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $11,542.41FBO Price: $9,847.12Kit - Seal & Gasket Set Engine Applications: GSO-540-A IGO-540-A73203-1MSRP: $11,542.41FBO Price: $9,847.12 -
Gasket Set Major Overhaul - 73185-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $494.01FBO Price: $356.61Lycoming Major Overhaul Gasket Sets do include the front crank seal. They also include the crank gear bolt lock tab –but NOT the bolt. They do not include rubber hoses (drain backs or intakes)...73185-1MSRP: $494.01FBO Price: $356.61 -
Kit - Seal & Gasket Set - 71187-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $941.18FBO Price: $802.94Major Overhaul Gasket Set - 71187-1 Engine Eligibility: VO360 A1A, A1B, B1AIVO360 A1A Conventional and Wide Deck71187-1MSRP: $941.18FBO Price: $802.94 -
Kit - Seal & Gasket Set - 69448-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $1,651.58FBO Price: $1,192.24Kit-Seal & Gasket Set Note: Intake hoses and oil-drain back hoses must be ordered separately. Crankshaft seal is included in the gasket set. Engine Applications: GO-480-B, F6 Series GO-480-C2, G2...69448-1MSRP: $1,651.58FBO Price: $1,192.24 -
Gasket Set Major Overhaul - 69371-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $436.42FBO Price: $315.04Gasket Set Major Overhaul Note: Intake hoses and oil-drain back hoses must be ordered separately. Crankshaft seal is included in the gasket sets. Engine Applications: O-290 Series69371-1MSRP: $436.42FBO Price: $315.04 -
Gasket Set Major Overhaul - 61499-1
Lycoming
MSRP: $399.37FBO Price: $288.30Gasket Set Major Overhaul61499-1MSRP: $399.37FBO Price: $288.30 -
Seal & Gasket Set Kit IO-540-AE1A5 - 05K23341
Lycoming
MSRP: $917.79FBO Price: $782.99Seal & Gasket Set Kit IO-540-AE1A5 Other Related Major Overhaul Gasket Sets:Superior SL73185-1 and Lycoming05K23341MSRP: $917.79FBO Price: $782.99 -
Seal & Gasket Kit Set - 05K22781
Lycoming
MSRP: $2,781.80FBO Price: $2,373.23Seal & Gasket Kit Set Engine Applications: TIO-540-Aj1A05K22781MSRP: $2,781.80FBO Price: $2,373.23