Nuts
Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Lock Nut - Thread 3/8-24 (50 per pack) AN-356-624 (MS27151-19)
Hardware
MSRP: $13.37FBO Price: $6.68 Lock Nut - Thread Size 3/8-24 (50 per pack) - AN356-624 These nuts are also known as Retaining nuts. They are stamped from 1050 spring steel and cadmium plated per QQ-P-416A, Type II, Class 3. ...AN356-624MSRP: $13.37FBO Price: $6.68 -
Lock Nut - Thread 5/16-24 (50 per pack) - AN356-524 (MS27151-16)
Hardware
MSRP: $13.37FBO Price: $8.91Lock Nut - Thread Size 5/16-24 (50 per pack) - AN356-524 These nuts are also known as retaining nuts. They are stamped from 1050 spring steel and cadmium plated per QQ-P-416A, Type II, Class 3. (50...AN356-524MSRP: $13.37FBO Price: $8.91 -
Lock Nut - Thread 1/4-28 (50 per pack) - AN356-428 (MS27151-13)
Hardware
MSRP: $10.70FBO Price: $7.13 Lock Nut - Thread Size 1/4-28 (50 per pack) - AN356-428 These nuts are also known as retaining nuts. They are stamped from 1050 spring steel and cadmium plated per QQ-P-416A, Type II, Class 3. ...AN356-428MSRP: $10.70FBO Price: $7.13 -
Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #8-32 x 7/16" long (20 per pack) - A8K-75
Hardware
MSRP: $6.42FBO Price: $5.70Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #8-32 x 7/16" long (20 per pack) - A8K-75 The Rivnut is a one-piece internally threaded and counterbored tubular aluminum rivet that can be pulled up or headed...A8K-75MSRP: $6.42FBO Price: $5.70 -
Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #8-32 (20 per pack) - A8-75
Hardware
MSRP: $10.03FBO Price: $9.31Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #8-32 (20 per pack) - A8-75 The Rivnut is a one-piece internally threaded and counterbored tubular aluminum rivet that can be pulled up or headed while working...A8-75MSRP: $10.03FBO Price: $9.31 -
Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #6-32 (20 per pack) - A6K-75
Hardware
MSRP: $11.77FBO Price: $5.79Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #6-32 (20 per pack) - A6K-75 The Rivnut is a one-piece internally threaded and counterbored tubular aluminum rivet that can be pulled up or headed while working...A6K-75MSRP: $11.77FBO Price: $5.79 -
Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #6-32 (25 per pack) - A6-75
Hardware
MSRP: $11.36FBO Price: $7.26Rivnut Flat Head Open End, Thread #6-32 (25 per pack). Â The Rivnut is a one-piece internally threaded and counterbored tubular aluminum rivet that can be pulled up or headed while working entirely...A6-75MSRP: $11.36FBO Price: $7.26 -
Clip Nut, Size 8 (25 per pack) - A1787-8Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $14.04FBO Price: $11.14Clip Nut, Size 8 (25 per pack) - A1787-8Z-1 Clip Nut Size 8 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner washers; weigh less than...A1787-8Z-1MSRP: $14.04FBO Price: $11.14 -
Clip Nut, Size 10 (25 per pack) - A1787-10Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $20.05FBO Price: $15.11Clip Nut, Size 10 (25 per pack) - A1787-10Z-1 Clip Nut Size 10 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner washers; weigh less...A1787-10Z-1MSRP: $20.05FBO Price: $15.11 -
Clip Nut, Size 6 (25 per pack) - A1785-6Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $18.72FBO Price: $13.82Clip Nut, Size 6 (25 per pack) - A1785-6Z-1 Clip Nut Size 6 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner washers; weigh less than...A1785-6Z-1MSRP: $18.72FBO Price: $13.82 -
Flat Nut, Size 10 (25 per pack) - A1779-10Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $12.12FBO Price: $7.13Flat Nut, Size 10 (25 per pack) - A1779-10Z-1 Flat Nut Size 10 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner washers; weigh less...A1779-10Z-1MSRP: $12.12FBO Price: $7.13 -
Flat Nut, Size 8 (25 per pack) - A1778-8Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $14.71FBO Price: $9.76Flat Nut, Size 8 (25 per pack) - A1778-8Z-1 Flat Nut Size 8 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner washers; weigh less than...A1778-8Z-1MSRP: $14.71FBO Price: $9.76 -
Flat Nut, Size 6 (25 per pack) - A1777-6Z-1
Hardware
MSRP: $20.95FBO Price: $16.71This item is NLA - Flat Nut, Size 6 (25 per pack) - A1777-6Z-1 Flat Nut Size 6 for use with Type "B" sheet metal screws, (25) per pack. Used to replace threaded nuts, lock washers, and spanner...A1777-6Z-1MSRP: $20.95FBO Price: $16.71