470/520, GTSIO-520 Replacement Cylinders
Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Cylinder Kit TSIO520 Steel - 658552A2
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $53,680.61FBO Price: $34,734.61Cylinder Kit TSIO520 Steel - 658552A2 Engine Eligibilities: TSIO520 A AF B BB C CE D DB E EB658552A2MSRP: $53,680.61FBO Price: $34,734.61 -
Cylinder Kit IO520 Steel - 658552A4
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $53,680.61FBO Price: $34,734.61Cylinder Kit IO520 Steel - 658552A4 Engine Eligibilities: IO520 A B BA BB C CB D E F J K L M658552A4MSRP: $53,680.61FBO Price: $34,734.61 -
Cylinder Kit O470- 658598A4
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $46,863.47FBO Price: $30,323.46Cylinder Kit - 658598A4 Engine Eligibilities: O470, G,M,P and IO470 D,E,F,H,L,M,N,S,U,V658598A4MSRP: $46,863.47FBO Price: $30,323.46 -
Millennium Cylinder (Short Reach) - SA47006S-A20P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $66,791.99FBO Price: $36,372.02This is on Back order from the Manufacture. Fits these engines:O-470-G, G-CI, M, M-CI, PIO-470-A, C, G, P, R, TLIO-470-ASA47006S-A20PMSRP: $66,791.99FBO Price: $36,372.02 -
Millennium Cylinder (Short Reach) - SA47006S-A21P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $66,791.99FBO Price: $36,372.02Engine Applications: O-470 K, L, R, SSA47006S-A21PMSRP: $66,791.99FBO Price: $36,372.02 -
Millennium Cylinder (Long Reach) - SA47006L-A20P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $63,777.79FBO Price: $34,730.50We have these in stock as of 3-15-17. Don't know how long they will last.... O-470-U IO-470-D, E, F, H ,L, LO, M, N, S, U, V, VO LONG REACHSA47006L-A20PMSRP: $63,777.79FBO Price: $34,730.50 -
Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7297
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $521,935.23FBO Price: $383,775.82Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7297Engine Applications: TSI0520-BE *Application information is provided for reference only. Make sure to refer to the applicable airframe/engine...EQ7297MSRP: $521,935.23FBO Price: $383,775.82 -
Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit - BP - 658176A3BP
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $329,884.44FBO Price: $242,562.07This Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit includes valves, seats, guides, rockershafts, gasket sets, rings and pistons. Engine Applications TSIO 520-AE LTSIO 520-AE *Application information is provided for...658176A3BPMSRP: $329,884.44FBO Price: $242,562.07 -
Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) - Complete Assembly - EQ7053
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $366,858.70FBO Price: $269,749.05Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) - Complete Assembly - EQ7053Engine Applications: TSIO520-B,BB,C,D,DB,E,EB,G,H,J,JB,K,KB,L,LB,M,N,NB,P,R,T,VB,WB *Application information is provided for reference only. Make...EQ7053MSRP: $366,858.70FBO Price: $269,749.05 -
Cylinder STD CAST - SA52006-A23P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $69,866.11FBO Price: $38,045.83Each Complete New Cylinder Assembly contains all of the following new parts: head, barrel, valves, valve seats, valve guides, piston, rings, gasket kit, seals, springs, rotocoils, and rocker...SA52006-A23PMSRP: $69,866.11FBO Price: $38,045.83 -
Cylinder STD CAST - SA52006-A22P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $66,983.15FBO Price: $36,476.00Each Complete New Cylinder Assembly contains all of the following new parts: head, barrel, valves, valve seats, valve guides, piston, rings, gasket kit, seals, springs, rotocoils, and rocker...SA52006-A22PMSRP: $66,983.15FBO Price: $36,476.00 -
Millennium Cylinder STD Steel Insert Cast Piston - SA52006-A20P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $67,363.05FBO Price: $36,682.85Product Description Each Complete New Cylinder Assembly contains all of the following new parts: head, barrel, valves, valve seats, valve guides, piston, rings, gasket kit, seals, springs,...SA52006-A20PMSRP: $67,363.05FBO Price: $36,682.85