Drain Plugs
Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Plug .375-18 NPT Allen Head - MS49005-6Z
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $36.84FBO Price: $22.84Plug .375-18 NPT Allen Head - MS49005-6Z, Sold Each  OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts. The best way to find a part? Use theMS49005-6ZMSRP: $36.84FBO Price: $22.84 -
Plug - New Surplus - 629974NS
MSRP: $551.61FBO Price: $184.18Plug - New Surplus - 629974NS, Sold Each  NS/NOS Warranty Parts in original Manufacturers packaging where available. P/N & FAA-PMA markings intact. As-is, no warranty. Unable to issue 8130-3. Money...629974NSMSRP: $551.61FBO Price: $184.18 -
Fuel Drain Valve, 3/8"-24 NF-3 - CAV-180
Saf-Air
MSRP: $438.90FBO Price: $399.30MODEL CAV-180 3/8-24 NF-3 For Cessna 180, 182, 185, 190, 195, 205, 210, 310, 310A, 310B, 310C and 336. SPECIFICATIONS MATERIAL: 14L12 Steel FINISH: Cadmium Plate QQ-P-416 TEMPERATURE: -60?? to...CAV-180MSRP: $438.90FBO Price: $399.30 -
Fuel Drain Valve, 7/16"-20 NF-3 - CAV-170
Saf-Air
MSRP: $438.90FBO Price: $395.06MODEL CAV-170 7/16-20 NF-3 For all Cessna late 140A models, 150, 170, 170A, 170B, 172 and 175. SPECIFICATIONS MATERIAL: 14L12 Steel FINISH: Cadmium Plate QQ-P-416 TEMPERATURE: -60° to +260°F (-51°...CAV-170MSRP: $438.90FBO Price: $395.06 -
Fuel Drain Valve, 1/4" NPT - CAV-160
Saf-Air
MSRP: $401.88FBO Price: $363.75MODEL CAV-160 1/4" NPT For Piper models J-3, J-4, PA-11, -12, -14, -25, -16, -17, -18, -20, -22, -23, -15 and -28 Tri-Pacer; Apache; Champion; Aeronca; Cessna T-50 and earlier 120 and 140 models;...CAV-160MSRP: $401.88FBO Price: $363.75 -
Fuel Drain Valve, 1/8" NPT - CAV-110
Saf-Air
MSRP: $401.88FBO Price: $369.46MODEL CAV-110 1/8" NPT For Cessna 310 tip tanks; Mooney Mark 20 and 20A; all Ercoupe models; Bellanca, Taylorcraft model B; Stinson 108, 108-1, 108-2, 108-3; Voyager model 10 and 10A; Navion; Waco...CAV-110MSRP: $401.88FBO Price: $369.46 -
SAF-AIR Oil Drain - S6250
Saf-Air
FBO Price: $3,292.18Â LOCK OPEN OIL DRAIN VALVESChanging hot engine oil has never been easier! With the SAF-AIR oil drain valve, no wrench is needed to remove the drain plug. A simple push and turn of the SAF-AIR valve...S6250FBO Price: $3,292.18 -
Plug .375-18 NPT Allen Head - STD-784
Lycoming
MSRP: $234.46FBO Price: $169.26Plug .375-18 NPT Allen Head, STD-784, Sold Each   OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts. The best way to find a part? Use theSTD-784MSRP: $234.46FBO Price: $169.26 -
Fuel Drain Flush Valve - F391-72
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $930.10FBO Price: $845.56Fuel Drain Flush Valve - Thread Size - 7/16"-20 NPTF391-72MSRP: $930.10FBO Price: $845.56 -
1/2" NPT Brass Oil Drain - CCB-37000
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $1,517.63FBO Price: $1,233.07Thread Size - 1/2" NPT Brass Body Length - 2.128" Stem Length - 1.125" Lock Wire Drilled Action - Push To Open, Turn To Lock Open Conforms Functionally To: USAF Spec. 28208, MIL-V-25023, TSO-C76CCB-37000MSRP: $1,517.63FBO Price: $1,233.07 -
1/8" NPT Brass, Cadmium Plated Fuel Drain - CCA-4850
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $612.94FBO Price: $497.83Thread Size - 1/8" NPT Brass, Cadmium Plated Length - 1.358" Action - Spiral, Lock Open Conforms to: USAF Spec. 28208 USAF 49F9798-49 NSN 2915-01-050-7496 TSO-C76CCA-4850MSRP: $612.94FBO Price: $497.83 -
7/16" - 20 NF3 Brass, Cadmium Plated Drain - CCA-4300
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $537.80FBO Price: $371.30Thread Size - 7/16" - 20 NF3 Brass, Cadmium Plated Length - 1.205" Lock Wire Drilled Action - Spiral, Lock Open Conforms To: USAF Spec. 28208, USAF 49F9798-52, MIL-V-25023, MS 29528-4 NSN...CCA-4300MSRP: $537.80FBO Price: $371.30 -
1/2" I.D. Fuel Drain Valve - CCA-3400
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $583.11FBO Price: $480.701/2" I.D. Hose Brass Length - 1.643" Action - Spiral, Lock Open Conforms Functionally To: USAF Spec. 28208, MIL-V-25023, NSN 2915-00-533-6592 TSO-C76CCA-3400MSRP: $583.11FBO Price: $480.70 -
1/2" NPT Brass Fuel Drain - CCA-1700
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $812.22FBO Price: $559.35Thread Size - 1/2" NPT Brass Length - 2.154" Lock Wire Drilled Action - Push to Open, Turn to Lock Open Conforms to: USAF Spec. 28208 NSN-2915-00-689-3000 TSO-C76CCA-1700MSRP: $812.22FBO Price: $559.35 -
3/8" NPT Brass Fuel Drain - CCA-1650
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $600.05FBO Price: $511.46Thread Size - 3/8" NPT Brass Length - 1.920" Action - Push to Open, Turn to Lock Open Conforms to: USAF Spec. 28208 USAF 49F9798-51 TSO-C76CCA-1650MSRP: $600.05FBO Price: $511.46 -
1/4" NPT Brass Fuel Drain - CCA-1600
Curtis Superior Valves
MSRP: $491.76FBO Price: $344.97Thread Size - 1/4" NPT Brass Length - 1.690" Action - Push to Open, Turn to Lock Open Conforms to: USAF Spec. 28208 USAF 49F9798-50 NSN 4820-00-903-6953 TSO-C76CCA-1600MSRP: $491.76FBO Price: $344.97