Lifters

Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
MSRP: $3,360.16FBO Price: $2,425.59 -
Lifter - Hydraulic - 15B28037
Lycoming
MSRP: $13,300.93FBO Price: $11,347.33Lifter - Hydraulic - 15B28037, Sold Each This part superseded LW-15861 OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts.15B28037MSRP: $13,300.93FBO Price: $11,347.33 -
Hydraulic Body Tappet - 15B28739
Lycoming
MSRP: $3,360.16FBO Price: $2,425.59Hydraulic Body Tappet, Sold Each - 15B28739 This part replaced 15B26091 OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts. The best way to f15B28739MSRP: $3,360.16FBO Price: $2,425.59 -
Tappet Body - New Surplus - SAP21608-NS
MSRP: $2,549.41FBO Price: $1,591.19Tappet Body - New Surplus - SAP21608-NS, Sold Each* Picture listed is of the New Product (Not actual part for sale) NS/NOS Warranty:Parts in original Manufacturer’s packaging where available. P/N...SAP21608-NSMSRP: $2,549.41FBO Price: $1,591.19 -
Lifter Assy - New Surplus - 637270NS
MSRP: $6,757.84FBO Price: $3,603.74Lifter Assy - New Surplus - 637270NS, Sold Each NS/NOS Warranty Parts in original Manufacturers packaging where available. P/N & FAA-PMA markings intact. As-is, no warranty. Unable to issue 8130-3...637270NSMSRP: $6,757.84FBO Price: $3,603.74 -
Lifter Assy - 657912
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $12,362.66FBO Price: $9,090.29Body, Hydraulic Lifter This part is also a Replacement for 657914 and 653851. Engine Applications: C-90-8 F C-90-8FJ C-90-12F C-90-12FH C-90-12FJ C-90-12FP C-90-14F C-90-14FH C-90-14FJ C-90-16F...657912MSRP: $12,362.66FBO Price: $9,090.29 -
Disc. Tappet Body - SAP21608
Miscellaneous
FBO Price: $0.00Disc. Tappet Body - SAP21608, Sold Each Fits A65/A75/C75/C85 Series This product is No Longer Available. Please See Related Products in the Right Hand column.SAP21608FBO Price: $0.00 -
Body - Hydraulic Tappet - 15B26262
Lycoming
MSRP: $5,947.46FBO Price: $4,293.25Body - Hydraulic Tappet15B26262MSRP: $5,947.46FBO Price: $4,293.25 -
Lifter - 658106
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $5,091.43FBO Price: $3,743.82Hydraulic Valve Lifter *This part superseded 633106658106MSRP: $5,091.43FBO Price: $3,743.82 -
Lifter - Hydraulic Valve Intake - 658088
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $4,952.27FBO Price: $3,641.44Hydraulic Valve Lifter Intake * This part superseded 628488, 653888, 657915 Engine Applications: O-470-B-CI O-470-G-CI658088MSRP: $4,952.27FBO Price: $3,641.44 -
Lifter Assembly - 653847
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $5,218.40FBO Price: $4,273.66Lifter Assembly, Sold Each653847MSRP: $5,218.40FBO Price: $4,273.66 -
Lifter - 653909
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $3,276.44FBO Price: $2,683.21Lifter, Sold Each653909MSRP: $3,276.44FBO Price: $2,683.21 -
Lifter (65205) - SL71105
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $3,111.97FBO Price: $1,925.69Lifter This lifter also comes part of the Camshaft Kit SL75706KIT.SL71105MSRP: $3,111.97FBO Price: $1,925.69 -
Lifter - Hydraulic Valve Exhaust - SA646277
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $3,773.57FBO Price: $2,335.04Hydraulic Valve Lifter Exhaust OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts. The best way to find a part? Use theSA646277MSRP: $3,773.57FBO Price: $2,335.04 -
Lifter - SA633106
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $3,784.66FBO Price: $2,342.06Hydraulic Valve LifterSA633106MSRP: $3,784.66FBO Price: $2,342.06 -
Lifter - Hydraulic Valve Intake - SA628488
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $3,776.16FBO Price: $2,336.70Hydraulic Valve Lifter Intake Engine Applications: O-470-B-CI O-470-G-CISA628488MSRP: $3,776.16FBO Price: $2,336.70