Replacement Cylinders for Continental Engines
Note – All prices ‘each’ unless specified. Image depicts attributes not quantity.
-
Cylinder (GO-300) New
Continental
MSRP: $17,427.20FBO Price: $11,390.72Cylinder (GO-300) New - 658319A8 OEM or PMA? Your Choice! See Related Products below for equivalent parts. The best way to find a part? Use the <658319A8MSRP: $17,427.20FBO Price: $11,390.72 -
Cylinder Balanced Pack O200 - 658319A2BP
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $46,879.17FBO Price: $39,663.66Cylinder Balanced Pack - 658319A2BP Engine Eligibilities: O200658319A2BPMSRP: $46,879.17FBO Price: $39,663.66 -
Cylinder O200/O300 - 658319A2
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $13,489.40FBO Price: $9,916.08Cylinder O200/O300 - 658319A2658319A2MSRP: $13,489.40FBO Price: $9,916.08 -
Cylinder Kit TSIO520 Steel - 658552A2
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $14,317.59FBO Price: $9,264.35Cylinder Kit TSIO520 Steel - 658552A2 Engine Eligibilities: TSIO520 A AF B BB C CE D DB E EB658552A2MSRP: $14,317.59FBO Price: $9,264.35 -
Cylinder Kit IO520 Steel - 658552A4
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $14,317.59FBO Price: $9,264.35Cylinder Kit IO520 Steel - 658552A4 Engine Eligibilities: IO520 A B BA BB C CB D E F J K L M658552A4MSRP: $14,317.59FBO Price: $9,264.35 -
Cylinder Kit O470- 658598A4
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $12,499.34FBO Price: $8,087.81Cylinder Kit - 658598A4 Engine Eligibilities: O470, G,M,P and IO470 D,E,F,H,L,M,N,S,U,V658598A4MSRP: $12,499.34FBO Price: $8,087.81 -
Millennium Cylinder (Short Reach) - SA47006S-A20P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $17,814.63FBO Price: $9,701.07This is on Back order from the Manufacture. Fits these engines:O-470-G, G-CI, M, M-CI, PIO-470-A, C, G, P, R, TLIO-470-ASA47006S-A20PMSRP: $17,814.63FBO Price: $9,701.07 -
Millennium Cylinder (Short Reach) - SA47006S-A21P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $17,814.63FBO Price: $9,701.07Engine Applications: O-470 K, L, R, SSA47006S-A21PMSRP: $17,814.63FBO Price: $9,701.07 -
A65 Cylinder Kit Complete (4 cylinders) - SA65000S0
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $65,505.26FBO Price: $35,671.24Superior Standard Cast for Models A65 - Kit Includes a Set of (4) Cylinders with STC–piston pins included. Engine Applications: A65-1A65-3A65-6A65-7A65-8A65-9A65-12A65-14SA65000S0MSRP: $65,505.26FBO Price: $35,671.24 -
Millennium Cylinder (Long Reach) - SA47006L-A20P
Superior Air Parts
MSRP: $17,010.69FBO Price: $9,263.25We have these in stock as of 3-15-17. Don't know how long they will last.... O-470-U IO-470-D, E, F, H ,L, LO, M, N, S, U, V, VO LONG REACHSA47006L-A20PMSRP: $17,010.69FBO Price: $9,263.25 -
Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7096
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $119,853.03FBO Price: $88,127.26Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7096Engine Applications: LTSI0360 E, EB, KB TSI0360A, AB, C, CB, D, DB, E, EB, F, FB, GB, H, HB, JB, KB, LB *Application information is provided for...EQ7096MSRP: $119,853.03FBO Price: $88,127.26 -
Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7297
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $139,209.57FBO Price: $102,359.95Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) Complete Assembly - EQ7297Engine Applications: TSI0520-BE *Application information is provided for reference only. Make sure to refer to the applicable airframe/engine...EQ7297MSRP: $139,209.57FBO Price: $102,359.95 -
Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit - BP - 658176A3BP
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $87,986.15FBO Price: $64,695.69This Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit includes valves, seats, guides, rockershafts, gasket sets, rings and pistons. Engine Applications TSIO 520-AE LTSIO 520-AE *Application information is provided for...658176A3BPMSRP: $87,986.15FBO Price: $64,695.69 -
Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit - 658319A9BP
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $65,187.19FBO Price: $59,512.29Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit - 658319A9BP. This Cylinder Top Overhaul Kit includes valves, seats, guides, rockershafts, gasket sets, rings and pistons.Engine Applications O300 A,C,D *Application...658319A9BPMSRP: $65,187.19FBO Price: $59,512.29 -
Cylinder Kit Assembly - 655469A8
Continental Motors, Inc.
FBO Price: $9,882.92Each Complete New Cylinder Assembly contains all of the following new parts: head, barrel, valves, valve seats, valve guides, piston, rings, gasket kit, seals, springs, rotocoils, and rocker shafts...655469A8FBO Price: $9,882.92 -
Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) - Complete Assembly - EQ7053
Continental Motors, Inc.
MSRP: $97,847.85FBO Price: $71,946.95Cylinder (TOP O/H KIT) - Complete Assembly - EQ7053Engine Applications: TSIO520-B,BB,C,D,DB,E,EB,G,H,J,JB,K,KB,L,LB,M,N,NB,P,R,T,VB,WB *Application information is provided for reference only. Make...EQ7053MSRP: $97,847.85FBO Price: $71,946.95